Media Converters

Results: 529
Manufacturer
Advantech CorpAmphenol Aerospace OperationsAmphenol Fiber Systems InternationalATOP TechnologiesBrainboxesCinch Connectivity SolutionsHenrich Electronics CorporationHirschmannHuber+Suhner, Inc.L-comNXP USA Inc.Panduit CorpPerinetPhoenix Contact
Series
-*Access EtherLinX-IIAccessConverterEF24EF24LEKI-2741XLFBFiberLinX-IIGiga-McBasic-IIGiga-MediaLinXGiga-MiniMc
Packaging
BagBoxBulkRetail Package
Product Status
ActiveDiscontinued at Digi-KeyLast Time BuyNot For New DesignsObsolete
Type
-ManagedSwitch - UnmanagedUnmanaged
Configuration
-Fixed + SFPFixedModular - CardModular - Rack
Copper Ports
12348
Copper Type
1010/10010/100/1000100100/100010001000/10000-T1/E1/J1
Fiber Ports
12-Up to 1Up to 2
Fiber Type
10BASE-FL (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Multimode)100BASE-FX (Multimode, Singlemode)100BASE-FX (Singlemode)1000BASE-LX (Multimode)1000BASE-LX (Singlemode)1000BASE-SX (Multimode)-Gigabit (Multimode)Gigabit (Singlemode)Gigabit (Singlemode, Multimode)MultimodeSFPSFP+
SFP/XFP Ports
1 (SFP)12 (SFP)2 (XFP)2-
Features
-LFPTLFPT, SNMP ManageableSNMP Manageable
Distance
100m220m, 550m500m500m, 1km550m1km2km2km, 40km4km5km10km15km
MTU
153616321916204692161000010240-Jumbo
Voltage - Input
2.8V ~ 57V3.3VDC5 ~ 24VDC5V ~ 30V5V5V, 12V5VDC6V ~ 48V7 ~ 50VDC7V ~ 50V9 ~ 48VDC9V ~ 32V
Connector Type
-BNC, RJ45BNC, SCFCLCM8RJ45RJ45, JST-GHRJ45, LCRJ45, M12RJ45, SCRJ45, SC, SFP
Mounting Type
-Chassis MountDIN RailDIN Rail, Panel MountDIN Rail, Wall MountDesktopDesktop, DIN Rail, Wall MountDesktop, DIN Rail, Wall-MountPanel MountRack MountWall Mount
Ingress Protection
-IP20IP30IP31IP50IP67
Operating Temperature
-45°C ~ 85°C-40°C ~ 65°C-40°C ~ 70°C-40°C ~ 71°C-40°C ~ 75°C-40°C ~ 80°C-40°C ~ 85°C-25°C ~ 70°C-25°C ~ 75°C-25°C ~ 85°C-20°C ~ 60°C-20°C ~ 70°C
Stocking Options
Environmental Options
Media
Marketplace Product
529Results

Showing
of 529
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
Features
Distance
MTU
Voltage - Input
Connector Type
Mounting Type
Ingress Protection
Operating Temperature
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Tripp Lite
47
In Stock
1,090
Factory
1 : ¥563.64000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active--110/1001Multimode--2km--RJ45, ST---
LCTP-10BT-10B2
LCTP-10BT-10B2
CNV 10BASE-T RJ45/10BASE-2 BNC
L-com
44
In Stock
1 : ¥1,351.42000
Bag
-
Bag
Active-Fixed1101-----12VBNC, RJ45Panel Mount-0°C ~ 55°C
N785-P01-LC-MM1
N785-P01-LC-MM1
GIGABIT MULTIMODE FIBER TO ETHER
Tripp Lite
34
In Stock
1,740
Factory
1 : ¥2,171.08000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Multimode)--550m-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, LCChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
MCM1110MMLC
MCM1110MMLC
GIGABIT ETHERNET FIBER MEDIA CON
StarTech.com
38
In Stock
1 : ¥1,009.89000
Box
-
Box
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/100/10001Multimode-LFPT550mJumbo100 ~ 240VACRJ45, LCWall Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
2891320
2891320
FO CONVERTER SC DUPLEX
Phoenix Contact
30
In Stock
137
Factory
1 : ¥1,718.19000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ObsoleteUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)--10km-12 ~ 48VDCRJ45, SCDIN Rail-0°C ~ 60°C
EKI-1751PI-R-AE
EKI-1751I-AE
ETHERNET EXTENDER VDSL2 IND
Advantech Corp
29
In Stock
25
Factory
1 : ¥3,114.91000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ObsoleteManagedFixed310/100------12 ~ 48VDCRJ45, M12Chassis MountIP30-40°C ~ 75°C
IMC-751-SST
IMC-751-SST
IMCV SNMP MANAGEABLE CONVRTR
Advantech Corp
50
In Stock
1 : ¥3,129.73000
Bulk
Bulk
Not For New DesignsManagedModular - Card110/1001100BASE-FX (Singlemode)-LFPT, SNMP Manageable20km--RJ45, SCRack Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
2891316
2891316
FO CONVERTER ST DUPLEX
Phoenix Contact
108
In Stock
1 : ¥3,323.39000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ObsoleteUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)--10km-12 ~ 48VDCRJ45, STDIN RailIP20-40°C ~ 75°C
N785-H01-SFP
N785-H01-SFP
HARDENED GIGABIT FIBER TO ETHERN
Tripp Lite
18
In Stock
54
Factory
1 : ¥1,157.92000
Box
-
Box
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/10001SFP1---100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--10°C ~ 60°C
N785-I01-SFP-DU
N785-I01-SFP-DU
UNMANAGED INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIB
Tripp Lite
7
In Stock
49
Factory
1 : ¥1,221.58000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/10001Singlemode/Multimode1-100m-12 ~ 57VDCRJ45, SFPDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 75°C
N785-001-SC-MM
N785-001-SC-MM
FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER RJ45 SC
Tripp Lite
24
In Stock
741
Factory
1 : ¥1,255.17000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Multimode)--550m-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount--
N785-P01-SFP
N785-P01-SFP
GIGABIT SFP FIBER TO ETHERNET ME
Tripp Lite
17
In Stock
520
Factory
1 : ¥1,292.89000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Singlemode, Multimode)1 (SFP)LFPT--100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SFPChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
HEMC3-SST-VLW.JPG
HEMC3-SST-VLW
MEDIA CONVERTER DIN-RAIL UNMANAG
Henrich Electronics Corporation
6
In Stock
1 : ¥1,449.23000
Box
Box
ActiveUnmanagedFixed210/1001100BASE-FX (Singlemode)--20km-12 ~ 36VDCSTDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 75°C
N785-P01-SC-SM1
N785-P01-SC-SM1
GIGABIT SINGLEMODE FIBER TO ETHE
Tripp Lite
14
In Stock
240
Factory
1 : ¥1,681.48000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Singlemode)--20km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
102MC-ST-MDR
102MC-ST
102MC-ST MEDIA CONVERTER
Red Lion Controls
15
In Stock
1 : ¥2,541.08000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)----10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, STDIN Rail--40°C ~ 80°C
BB-FOSTCDRI-INV
BB-FOSTCDRI-INV
FOSTCDRI WITH INVERTED FIBER.
Advantech Corp
16
In Stock
25
Factory
1 : ¥2,930.17000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed--2Multimode--4km-10 ~ 48VDCSTDIN RailIP20-40°C ~ 80°C
N-TRON Series
1003GX2-B
1003GX2-B GIGABIT SWITCH
Red Lion Controls
23
In Stock
1 : ¥3,136.74000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 2SFP2 (SFP)-Varies-10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--40°C ~ 85°C
MFG_FOSTCDRI-ST
BB-FOSTCDRI-ST
INDUSTRIAL 232/422/485 TO SINGLE
Advantech Corp
15
In Stock
24
Factory
1 : ¥3,764.93000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed--2Singlemode--15km-10 ~ 48VDCSTDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 80°C
N-Tron Series-1002MC
1002MC-SX
1002MC-SX MEDIA CONVERTER
Red Lion Controls
4
In Stock
1 : ¥4,542.36000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 1SFP1 (SFP)-Varies-10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--40°C ~ 85°C
Sixnet-SLX-3EG
SLX-3EG-1SFP
3P GE MEDIA CON W/SFP
Red Lion Controls
23
In Stock
1 : ¥4,883.62000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 1SFP1 (SFP)-VariesJumbo10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPChassis Mount--40°C ~ 85°C
N784-H01-SCMM
N784-H01-SCMM
HARDENED COPPER TO FIBER MEDIA C
Tripp Lite
9
In Stock
57
Factory
1 : ¥1,221.58000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001Multimode--2km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCDIN Rail, Wall Mount--10°C ~ 60°C
N785-H01-SFP-D
N785-H01-SFP-D
HARDENED GIGABIT FIBER TO ETHERN
Tripp Lite
3
In Stock
90
Factory
1 : ¥1,221.58000
Box
-
Box
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/10001SFP1---20V ~ 57VRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--10°C ~ 60°C
N785-INT-SC-SM
N785-INT-SC-SM
GIGABIT SINGLEMODE FIBER TO ETHE
Tripp Lite
2
In Stock
30
Factory
1 : ¥1,339.04000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Singlemode)--20km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
N785-I01-SFP-D
N785-I01-SFP-D
INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIBER TO ETHE
Tripp Lite
5
In Stock
71
Factory
1 : ¥1,456.58000
Box
-
Box
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/10001SFP1---20V ~ 57VRJ45, SFPDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 75°C
N785-H01-SCSM
N785-H01-SCSM
HARDENED GIGABIT FIBER TO ETHERN
Tripp Lite
3
In Stock
1 : ¥1,691.50000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Singlemode--10km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCDIN Rail--10°C ~ 60°C
Showing
of 529

Media Converters


Media converters provide industrial grade media conversion from cable-based Ethernet equipment to fiber-optic protocols such as Gigabit, SFP, XFP, 10BASE-FL or 100BASE-FX in singlemode or multimode setup. Fixed or modular configurations with managed or unmanaged topology are selected by number of ports, manufacturer's series, communication distance, mounting and connector types, and voltage input.