RMB | USD

Showing
1 - 25
of 3,053
Compare
Mfr Part #
Quantity Available
Price
Series
Package
Product Status
Type
Configuration
Copper Ports
Copper Type
Fiber Ports
Fiber Type
SFP/XFP Ports
Features
Distance
MTU
Voltage - Input
Connector Type
Mounting Type
Ingress Protection
Operating Temperature
N784-001-ST
N784-001-ST
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Tripp Lite
105
In Stock
390
Factory
1 : ¥593.20000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active--110/1001Multimode--2km--RJ45, ST---
MFG_FOSTCDRI-ST
BB-FOSTCDRI-ST
INDUSTRIAL 232/422/485 TO SINGLE
Advantech Corp
60
In Stock
165
Factory
1 : ¥3,769.44000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed--2Singlemode--15km-10 ~ 48VDCSTDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 80°C
N-Tron Series-1002MC
1002MC-SX
1002MC-SX MEDIA CONVERTER
Red Lion Controls
30
In Stock
1 : ¥4,948.58000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 1SFP1 (SFP)-Varies-10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--40°C ~ 85°C
N785-P01-SC-SM1
N785-P01-SC-SM1
GIGABIT SINGLEMODE FIBER TO ETHE
Tripp Lite
55
In Stock
30
Factory
1 : ¥1,769.57000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Singlemode)--20km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
EKI-1751PI-R-AE
EKI-1751I-AE
ETHERNET EXTENDER VDSL2 IND
Advantech Corp
79
In Stock
1 : ¥3,186.41000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Last Time BuyManagedFixed310/100------12 ~ 48VDCRJ45, M12Chassis MountIP30-40°C ~ 75°C
IMC-751-SST
IMC-751-SST
IMCV SNMP MANAGEABLE CONVRTR
Advantech Corp
50
In Stock
1 : ¥3,130.66000
Bulk
Bulk
Not For New DesignsManagedModular - Card110/1001100BASE-FX (Singlemode)-LFPT, SNMP Manageable20km--RJ45, SCRack Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
ICF-1150-M-ST-T
ICF-1150-M-ST-T
Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fib
ICOMTECH, INC.
31
Marketplace
1 : ¥3,812.67000
Retail Package
Retail Package
Active-Fixed--2Multimode--5km-12 ~ 48VDB-9, STDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 85°C
2891321
2891321
FO CONVERTER ST DUPLEX
Phoenix Contact
24
In Stock
23
Factory
1 : ¥2,588.50000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)-LFPT10km-12 ~ 48VDCRJ45, STDIN Rail-0°C ~ 70°C
102MC-ST-MDR
102MC-ST
102MC-ST MEDIA CONVERTER
Red Lion Controls
14
In Stock
1 : ¥2,768.32000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)----10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, STDIN Rail--40°C ~ 80°C
N-TRON Series
1003GX2-B
1003GX2-B GIGABIT SWITCH
Red Lion Controls
21
In Stock
1 : ¥3,420.34000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 2SFP2 (SFP)-Varies-10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--40°C ~ 85°C
Sixnet-SLX-3EG
SLX-3EG-1SFP
3P GE MEDIA CON W/SFP
Red Lion Controls
7
In Stock
1 : ¥5,275.88000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 1SFP1 (SFP)-VariesJumbo10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPChassis Mount--40°C ~ 85°C
N-Tron Series-1002MC
1002MC-LX-10
1002MC-LX-10 MEDIA CONV.
Red Lion Controls
8
In Stock
1 : ¥6,029.44000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/1000Up to 1SFP1 (SFP)-Varies-10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, SFPDIN Rail--40°C ~ 85°C
N785-I01-SFP-DU
N785-I01-SFP-DU
UNMANAGED INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIB
Tripp Lite
4
In Stock
68
Factory
1 : ¥1,285.62000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed + SFP110/100/10001Singlemode/Multimode1-100m-12 ~ 57VDCRJ45, SFPDIN RailIP30-40°C ~ 75°C
N785-INT-SC-SM
N785-INT-SC-SM
GIGABIT SINGLEMODE FIBER TO ETHE
Tripp Lite
7
In Stock
590
Factory
1 : ¥1,409.26000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Singlemode)--20km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount-0°C ~ 50°C
IMC-350-MMST-PS-A
IMC-350-MMST-PS-A
MMC MULTI 1300NM 5KM ST ADAP
Advantech Corp
14
In Stock
1 : ¥1,367.94000
Bulk
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)--5km1916100 ~ 240 VACSTDIN Rail-0°C ~ 50°C
N785-001-LC-MM
N785-001-LC-MM
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Tripp Lite
13
In Stock
960
Factory
1 : ¥1,801.33000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Multimode)--550m-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, LCChassis Mount--
N785-P01-LC-MM1
N785-P01-LC-MM1
GIGABIT MULTIMODE FIBER TO ETHER
Tripp Lite
11
In Stock
2,510
Factory
1 : ¥2,203.92000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Multimode)--550m-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, LCChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
N784-001-SC-15
N784-001-SC-15
EXTERNAL MULTIMODE MEDIA CONVERT
Tripp Lite
6
In Stock
240
Factory
1 : ¥864.66000
Bulk
-
Bulk
Active-Fixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Singlemode)--15km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount--
EF23-1-1F
EF23-1-1FM-SC-2
INDUSTRIAL FAST ETHERNET-TO-FIBE
ATOP Technologies
2
In Stock
1 : ¥1,151.70000
Box
-
Box
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)-LFPT30km-6V ~ 48VRJ45, SCDIN RailIP50-10°C ~ 70°C
N785-P01-SC-MM2
N785-P01-SC-MM2
GIGABIT MULTIMODE FIBER TO ETHER
Tripp Lite
13
In Stock
510
Factory
1 : ¥1,652.92000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Multimode)--2km-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
102MC-ST-MDR
102MC-ST-MDR
102MC-ST-MDR; MDR OPT
Red Lion Controls
5
In Stock
1 : ¥2,868.38000
Bulk
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Multimode)----10 ~ 30VDCRJ45, STDIN Rail--40°C ~ 80°C
IMC-150LI
IMC-150LI
HARDENED LONG REACH ETHERNET EXT
Advantech Corp
9
In Stock
1 : ¥3,422.50000
Box
-
Box
Active-Fixed310/100----1km-48VDCBNC, RJ45Chassis MountIP30-40°C ~ 75°C
2891317
2891317
FO CONVERTER SC DUPLEX
Phoenix Contact
7
In Stock
1 : ¥5,699.70000
Bulk
-
Bulk
ActiveUnmanagedFixed110/1001100BASE-FX (Singlemode)--20km-12 ~ 48VDCRJ45, SCDIN RailIP20-40°C ~ 75°C
N785-P01-SC-MM1
N785-P01-SC-MM1
GIGABIT MULTIMODE FIBER TO ETHER
Tripp Lite
7
In Stock
1 : ¥1,313.92000
Retail Package
-
Retail Package
Active-Fixed110/100/10001Gigabit (Multimode)--550m-100 ~ 240VACRJ45, SCChassis Mount--20°C ~ 60°C
EKI-2741FL-US-AE (primary)
EKI-2741FL-US-AE
8GB DDR4 SODIMM-3200 1GBX8 SAM
Advantech Corp
3
In Stock
1 : ¥622.26000
Box
Box
Active-Fixed + SFP110/100/10001SFP1----RJ45, SFP-IP300°C ~ 50°C
Showing
1 - 25
of 3,053

Media Converters


Media converters provide industrial grade media conversion from cable-based Ethernet equipment to fiber-optic protocols such as Gigabit, SFP, XFP, 10BASE-FL or 100BASE-FX in singlemode or multimode setup. Fixed or modular configurations with managed or unmanaged topology are selected by number of ports, manufacturer's series, communication distance, mounting and connector types, and voltage input.